Live Qualifying Results - Supercar - Silverstone

Final View Final race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 04:00.899 8
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 04:01.758 5
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 04:02.245 4
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 4 04:02.848 3
5. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 5 04:04.731 2
6. Kevin HANSEN 6 04:30.882 1

Semi Final 2 View Semi Final 2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Sébastien LOEB 1 04:02.466 6
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 04:02.977 5
3. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 3 04:09.187 4
4. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 4 04:12.012 3
5. Timur TIMERZYANOV 5 04:12.835 2
6. Timmy HANSEN 6 02:45.867 1

Semi Final 1 View Semi Final 1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Champ Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 04:07.553 6
2. Andreas BAKKERUD 2 04:08.664 5
3. Kevin HANSEN 3 04:09.635 4
4. Tommy RUSTAD 4 04:13.166 3
5. Kevin ERIKSSON 5 04:14.425 2
6. Petter SOLBERG 6 01:29.471 1

Qualifying: Q4 View Q4 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:48.197 50
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 02:48.891 45
3. Andreas BAKKERUD 3 02:49.174 42
4. Kevin ERIKSSON 4 02:51.333 40
5. Kevin HANSEN 5 02:51.787 39
6. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 6 02:52.380 38
7. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 7 02:52.694 37
8. Mattias EKSTRÖM 8 02:53.677 36
9. Tommy RUSTAD 9 02:53.978 35
10. Petter SOLBERG 10 02:54.279 34
11. Janis BAUMANIS 11 02:54.861 33
12. Mark HIGGINS 12 02:55.029 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 02:55.450 31
14. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 14 02:56.303 30
15. Guerlain CHICHERIT 15 02:56.575 29
16. Anton MARKLUND 16 02:56.626 28
17. Robin LARSSON 17 02:56.906 27
18. Ma QUINGHUA 18 02:57.728 26
19. Hervé "KNAPICK"-LEMONNIER 19 03:02.174 25
20. Timmy HANSEN 20 03:05.840 24
21. Oliver BENNETT 21 00:00.000 20
22. Tamás KÁRAI 22 00:00.000 20
23. Andrew JORDAN 23 00:00.000 20

Qualifying: Q3 View Q3 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 1 02:50.769 50
2. Sébastien LOEB 2 02:51.575 45
3. Timmy HANSEN 3 02:52.985 42
4. Petter SOLBERG 4 02:53.270 40
5. Mattias EKSTRÖM 5 02:53.554 39
6. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 6 02:54.439 38
7. Andreas BAKKERUD 7 02:54.711 37
8. Kevin HANSEN 8 02:54.964 36
9. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 9 02:57.003 35
10. Kevin ERIKSSON 10 02:57.564 34
11. Robin LARSSON 11 02:58.120 33
12. Tommy RUSTAD 12 02:58.878 32
13. Andrew JORDAN 13 02:58.994 31
14. Timur TIMERZYANOV 14 02:59.309 30
15. Anton MARKLUND 15 03:00.442 29
16. Tamás KÁRAI 16 03:00.925 28
17. Guerlain CHICHERIT 17 03:01.202 27
18. Mark HIGGINS 18 03:02.352 26
19. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 19 03:03.345 25
20. Oliver BENNETT 20 03:04.355 24
21. Ma QUINGHUA 21 03:05.041 23
22. Hervé "KNAPICK"-LEMONNIER 22 03:10.230 22
23. Janis BAUMANIS 23 03:15.495 21

Qualifying: Q2 View Q2 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Timmy HANSEN 1 02:41.676 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:43.187 45
3. Petter SOLBERG 3 02:43.540 42
4. Andreas BAKKERUD 4 02:43.942 40
5. Kevin HANSEN 5 02:43.950 39
6. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 6 02:45.058 38
7. Sébastien LOEB 7 02:45.460 37
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 8 02:45.583 36
9. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 9 02:46.369 35
10. Kevin ERIKSSON 10 02:46.722 34
11. Tommy RUSTAD 11 02:47.716 33
12. Robin LARSSON 12 02:47.926 32
13. Timur TIMERZYANOV 13 02:48.062 31
14. Janis BAUMANIS 14 02:48.184 30
15. Anton MARKLUND 15 02:48.665 29
16. Guerlain CHICHERIT 16 02:48.726 28
17. Andrew JORDAN 17 02:48.801 27
18. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 18 02:49.525 26
19. Tamás KÁRAI 19 02:50.772 25
20. Oliver BENNETT 20 02:51.781 24
21. Hervé "KNAPICK"-LEMONNIER 21 03:01.815 23
22. Mark HIGGINS 22 00:00.000 20
23. Ma QUINGHUA 23 00:00.000 0

Qualifying: Q1 View Q1 race results

Rank DRIVER POS Time Qualifying Points
1. Petter SOLBERG 1 02:44.792 50
2. Mattias EKSTRÖM 2 02:45.115 45
3. Sébastien LOEB 3 02:45.663 42
4. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 4 02:45.686 40
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 5 02:47.152 39
6. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 6 02:47.192 38
7. Timmy HANSEN 7 02:47.639 37
8. Kevin HANSEN 8 02:48.741 36
9. Timur TIMERZYANOV 9 02:49.717 35
10. Mark HIGGINS 10 02:50.023 34
11. Kevin ERIKSSON 11 02:50.042 33
12. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 12 02:50.276 32
13. Tommy RUSTAD 13 02:50.360 31
14. Janis BAUMANIS 14 02:50.576 30
15. Guerlain CHICHERIT 15 02:50.596 29
16. Robin LARSSON 16 02:51.083 28
17. Tamás KÁRAI 17 02:53.179 27
18. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 18 02:53.576 26
19. Oliver BENNETT 19 02:54.172 25
20. Ma QUINGHUA 20 02:57.574 24
21. Anton MARKLUND 21 03:03.557 23
22. Hervé "KNAPICK"-LEMONNIER 22 03:04.436 22
23. Andrew JORDAN 23 00:00.000 20

Championship Points

Driver PTS
Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 105
Sébastien LOEB 91
Andreas BAKKERUD 83
Petter SOLBERG 80
Mattias EKSTRÖM 80
Timmy HANSEN 71
Niclas GRÖNHOLM 52
Kevin HANSEN 41
Janis BAUMANIS 35
Timur TIMERZYANOV 34
Robin LARSSON 30
Guerlain CHICHERIT 29
Kevin ERIKSSON 25
Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 25
Tommy RUSTAD 9
Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 5
Oliver BENNETT 3
Mark HIGGINS 1
Ma QUINGHUA 0
Hervé "KNAPICK"-LEMONNIER 0
Anton MARKLUND 0
Tamás KÁRAI 0
Andrew JORDAN 0
Full Championship Standings

 

Intermediate Points

Rank DRIVER Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 QP IP
1. Johan KRISTOFFERSSON 40 38 50 50 178 16
2. Sébastien LOEB 42 37 45 45 169 15
3. Petter SOLBERG 50 42 40 34 166 14
4. Mattias EKSTRÖM 45 45 39 36 165 13
5. Andreas BAKKERUD 39 40 37 42 158 12
6. Timmy HANSEN 37 50 42 24 153 11
7. Kevin HANSEN 36 39 36 39 150 10
8. Niclas GRÖNHOLM 38 36 38 37 149 9
9. Kevin ERIKSSON 33 34 34 40 141 8
10. Jérôme GROSSET-JANIN 32 35 35 38 140 7
11. Tommy RUSTAD 31 33 32 35 131 6
12. Timur TIMERZYANOV 35 31 30 31 127 5
13. Robin LARSSON 28 32 33 27 120 4
14. Janis BAUMANIS 30 30 21 33 114 3
15. Guerlain CHICHERIT 29 28 27 29 113 2
16. Mark HIGGINS 34 20 26 32 112 1
17. Anton MARKLUND 23 29 29 28 109 0
18. Grégoire DEMOUSTIER 26 26 25 30 107 0
19. Tamás KÁRAI 27 25 28 20 100 0
20. Andrew JORDAN 20 27 31 20 98 0
21. Oliver BENNETT 25 24 24 20 93 0
22. Hervé "KNAPICK"-LEMONNIER 22 23 22 25 92 0
23. Ma QUINGHUA 24 0 23 26 73 0

QP: Qualifying Points  IP: Intermediate Points

Download Race Results

download Provisional standing
Download
download Official team results
Download
download Official results
Download
download Results of FINAL
Download
download Grid for FINAL
Download
download Results of SEMI
Download
download Grid for SEMI
Download
download Intermediate Results
Download
download Results of Q4
Download
download Grid for Q4
Download
download Result after Q3
Download
download Results of Q3
Download
download Warm-up Laptimes
Download
download Grid for Q3
Download
download Result after Q2
Download
download Results of Q2
Download
download Grid for Q2
Download
download Results of Q1
Download
download Free Practice 2 Laptimes
Download
download Free Practice Laptimes
Download
download List of Starters
Download
download Grid for Q1
Download